ABOUT US

Our chief aim is to glorify our Savior, even Jesus Christ, who gave Himself for us that:

 

He might redeem us from all iniquity, and purify unto Himself a peculiar people, zealous of good works

ADDRESS

Headquarters Office:

2622 San Pablo Ave., Berkeley, CA 94702

Office Phone:

(510) 644-8117 opt.2

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS

© 2017 NCDCPAWinc. All Rights Reserved.

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA DISTRICT COUNCIL

16C EPISCOPAL DISTRICT OF THE

PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLIES OF THE WORLD, INC.

OFFICIALS

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

 

Diocesan: Bishop Noel Jones 

Chairman: Suffragan Bishop K.R. Woods 

1st Vice President: Suffragan Bishop Bryan Harris 

2nd Vice President: Suffragan Bishop Charles Graham, Sr

Secretary: Sister Virginia Riley 

Assistant Secretary: Sister Minnie L. Fridy

Treasurer: District Elder Harold A. Gulley 

Assistant Treasurer: Dr. Carolyn Hendricks

Executive Administrator: Suffragan Bishop Billy Wydermyer

Executive Administrative Asst. to Diocesan: Sister Bernadette Baity

 

OFFICERS

 

Chief Adjutant: Brother Valentino Smith

Conference Coordinator: Pastor Tobaise Brookins

Covenant Kids: Lady Kelly Harris

Director of Budget & Finance: Suffragan Bishop Billy Wydermyer

Director of Protocol: Elder Wayne Rawlins, Jr.

IT Support: Elder Chris Patterson 

Minister of Music: Brother Christian David

Program Director: Suffragan Bishop Clinton House, Sr. 

Program Coordinator: Elder Christopher Foster

Sergeant-At-Arms: Deacon Roosevelt Fridy, Jr. 

HOW YOU CAN HELP

EXECUTIVE BOARD

 

BISHOP

Bishop Noel Jones

 

SUFFRAGAN BISHOPS (alphabetically)

Suffragan Bishop Derrick Baity 

Suffragan Bishop James Due (Emeritus) 

Suffragan Bishop Charles E. Graham, Sr. (Northeast)

Suffragan Bishop Bryan E. Harris (Northwest) 

Suffragan Bishop Rodney Spencer (Central)

Suffragan Bishop Jervis Williams (Emeritus) 

Suffragan Bishop K.R. Woods 

Suffragan Bishop Billy Wydermyer

 

DISTRICT ELDERS

District 1: District Elder Tyrone Carter, Sr

District 2: District Elder Richard Johnson

District 3: District Elder Harold A. Gulley

District 4: District Elder Albert Rawlins

District 5: District Elder Charles Warner

District 6: District Elder T. Marc Gandy

Emeritus: District Elder Jimmie Davis

Emeritus: District Elder John Hammond

 

Lay Director to the Board

Pastor John Erwin, Jr.

AUXILIARY / MINISTRY PRESIDENTS 

 

Christian Education: Dr. Barbara Fivecoat

Church Extension and Evangelism: District Elder Richard Johnson

Health Care Professionals: Sister Anitra Billops

Hospitality/Greeters: Sister Debra Johnson

International Missions: Suffragan Bishop Derrick Baity

Men’s Ministry: Pastor Johnny Shepard

Ministers’ and Deacons’ Wives: Dr. Bernadetta Carter

Missionary and Christian Women: Dr. Barbara Fivecoat

Pentecostal Young People’s Union: Minister Jason Spencer

Usher Board: Sister Marilyn Mason